top of page

 

Notice of Privacy

 

Please read this Privacy Notice carefully before using this website. The terms and conditions described in said notice apply to all visits made to the hsplatform.com site, as well as to the use of the forms that may exist in it, or to the information, recommendations, products and / or services offered to you. on the website. By accessing or using the website, you fully accept the terms and conditions described here, in addition to any other law or regulation that is applicable to the website. If you do not agree or do not accept these terms and conditions in their entirety, please do not use the website.

 

The website is operated by High Sales México, SA de CV, (hereinafter HighSales) a company legally constituted under the laws of the Mexican Republic, with RFC HSM070807HXA and with fiscal address at Av. Patriotismo 201, Int. A, Col. San Pedro de los Pinos, CP 03800, Benito Juárez Mayor's Office, in Mexico City.

 

HighSales is committed to ensuring the privacy of personal information obtained through the website (portal) hsplatform.com. In order for you to understand the handling of your personal information when filling out any of the forms on the pages of our portal, we suggest you read the regulations described below. These standards may have changes in the future, so it is recommended that you review them periodically.

 

This Privacy Notice considers at all times the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility in the processing of personal data.

 

HighSales reserves all rights to the content of the website, including without limitation: logos, icons, trademarks, text, graphics, photos, videos, images, moving images, sound, illustrations and software. Except in cases expressly permitted by HighSales, no part or element of the website or its content may be copied or retransmitted by any means.

 

The website and its content are free and are provided without warranty of any kind. The information on the website is for general information purposes and does not constitute advice. HighSales does not declare or guarantee that the information and / or services included in the website are accurate, complete or current, or that the information presented from the different systems generated with the platform is current or reflects the latest version released to the market. Therefore, HighSales cannot guarantee that the website will be uninterrupted or error-free.

 

Your use of the website is at your own risk and expense. Neither HighSales, nor any of its employees, managers, directors or agents, nor any other party involved in the creation, production or distribution of the website will be liable for any direct, indirect, special, or other damages resulting from the use or content of the website, including damage caused by viruses, inaccuracies, incomplete information on the website, or any other damage arising from or in connection with these terms and conditions.


The person in charge of "Data Protection" can be reached at the following email: contact@hsplatform.com

 

On our website we collect information in different ways and from different areas or pages. The personal information that the user voluntarily enters our website is subject to the confidentiality and privacy regulations in force.

 

The data that is requested is varied and is normally used to contact the person in question and attend to their information requirements or doubts that they may have about our products and services. In certain cases, it may be used to adapt the promotions or notices that are sent to the preferences indicated by the user, in order to improve the services we provide.

 

In some sections of our website we require that the client have cookies enabled since some of the functionalities require them to work. Cookies are small pieces of information that are sent by the website to your browser.

Cookies are stored on your computer's hard drive and are used to determine your preferences when you connect to the services of our website, as well as to track certain behaviors or activities carried out by you within the website.

 

Similarly, cookies allow us to calculate the size of our audience and measure some traffic parameters, since each user's browser who accesses our website acquires a cookie that is used to determine the frequency of use and the sections of the visited website, thus reflecting your habits and preferences, information that is useful to us to improve content and promotions for users. If you do not want your browser to save cookies, you can configure the browser of your preference, in such a way that it does not allow the acceptance of new cookies.

 

HighSales has implemented protection mechanisms aimed at maintaining the security, integrity and privacy of the information collected from its different users. Once the information is received by HighSales, it is stored on a secure server that resides behind a firewall designed to block access to intruders.

 

Despite the above, it is important to be aware that no transmission over the Internet is 100 percent secure. Therefore, although HighSales makes every effort to protect the information provided by its users, it cannot ensure or guarantee the security in the transmission of any information related to any of our online services, so the fact of sending your information It is at your own risk. Once the data is received, we will do everything possible to safeguard the security of the data in our systems.

 

It is likely that in the future you will receive periodic newsletters, as well as offers and services via email. If you do not wish to receive them, a link will be included at the end of said emails to indicate that you do not wish to receive them.

 

The personal data provided voluntarily by the user through any of the forms on our website will be part of a database in which their profile will be identifiable. The user can exercise their ARCO rights (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition) at any time by sending an email to: contact@hsplatform.com . Your request will be answered within a period of no more than 20 business days.

 

HighSales does not transfer user information to third parties. Likewise, HighSales does not request sensitive personal data at any time, nor in any of its pages on its website, nor in the different communication mechanisms that it uses.

 

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time. The date of the last update to this privacy notice: [04/12/2021].

 

If you consider that your rights regarding the protection of personal data have been violated, go to the National Transparency Platform of the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI), its website is: home.inai .org.mx

bottom of page